• Staff Directory

  •  
  • 75 Calhoun St, Charleston, SC 29401
Showing results for "Professor named Smith at Elementary School"
  • Schools Served

  • Each of our FACE Officers is assigned constituent districts that they oversee. 

     

    Karley Ash: Districts No. 1,2 & 3 

    Danielle Daniels: Districts No. 1,4 & 20 

    Monique Shingler: Districts No. 9, 10 & 23

     

     

    District 1 Schools

    St. James-Santee Elementary-Middle

     

    District 2 Elementary Schools

    Bell Hall

    Carolina Park

    Charles Pinckney

    James B. Edwards

    Jennie Moore

    Laurel Hill

    Whitesides

    Mt. Pleasant Academy

    Sullivans Island

     

    District 2 Middle Schools

    Laing

    Moultrie

    Thomas Cario

     

    District 2 High Schools

    Lucy Beckham

    Wando

     

    District 3 Elementary Schools 

    Harbor View

    James Island 

    Murray Lasaine

    Stiles Point

     

    District 3 Middle School

    Camp Road

     

    District 3 High School 

    James Island Charter

     

    District 4 Elementary Schools

    AC Corcoran

    Chicora

    Meeting Street Burns

    Hundley Park

    Ladson

    Lambs

    Malcolm C Hursey 

    Mary Ford

    Matilda Dunston

    Meeting Street Brentwood

    Midland Park

    North Charleston Creative Arts

    North Charleston 

    Pepperhill

    Pinehurst

    W.B. Goodwin

     

    District 4 Middle Schools 

    Charleston School of the Arts

    Deer Park

    Jerry Zucker 

    Liberty Hill Academy

    Morningside

    Military Magnet Academy

    Northwoods 

     

    District 4 High Schools 

    Academic Magnet

    Charleston School of the Arts

    Daniel Jenkins Academy

    Garrett Academy

    Military Magnet Academy

    North Charleston 

    R.B. Stall

     

    District 20 Elementary Schools

    Buist Academy

    Charleston Progressive Academy

    James Simons Montessori

    Memminger

    Mitchell 

    Sanders-Clyde

     

    District 20 Middle Schools

    Buist Academy

    Simmons Pinckney

     

    District 20 High School

    Burke

     

    District 9 Elementary Schools

    Angel Oak

    Frierson

    Mt. Zion

     

    District 9 Middle Schools

    Haut Gap

     

    District 9 High School 

    St. Johns

     

    District 10 Elementary Schools

    Ashley River Creative Arts

    Drayton Hall

    Montessori Community 

    Oakland

    Springfield

    St. Andrews Math & Science

    Stono Park

     

    District 10 Middle Schools

    C.E. Williams

    West Ashley Middle 

     

    District 10 High School

    West Ashley  

     

    District 23 Elementary Schools

    E.B. Ellington

    Jane Edwards 

    Minnie Hughes

     

    District 23 Middle/High School

    Baptist Hill